Trophy Corner


Boys

Girls

2007G Hurricanes Blue

2015 District 2 Tournament Finalist
2016 Soccer by the Bay 4th place
2017 Palo Alto Tall Trees Champions (playing up an age group)
2017 NorCal Fall League Champions
2018 Soccer by the Bay Finalist
2018 Santa Cruz Breaker’s Cup Finalist

2007G Hurricanes White

2015 District 2 Tournament 4th place
2016 District 2 Spring Tournament Finalist
2017 Soccer by the Bay Champions
2017 Stanford Classic Champions
2017 Palo Alto Tall Trees Champions
2017 NorCal Fall League Champions

2007G Hurricanes Green

2017 NorCal Fall League Champions
2018 NorCal Spring League Champions
2018 Soccer by the Bay 4th place

2006 Canaries Blue
*2016 Fall District Cup Champions
*2015 Stanford Palo Alto Futsol League Champions
*2015 SBTB 3rd place
2005 Shock Blue
* 3rd – Fall D2 Cup - 2015
* 2nd Place/ Finalist CCSL Silver - Fall 2014
* Champs – Bay Area Cup Bronze - 2014
* 3rd – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* Co-Champion CCSL Bronze North - Fall 2013
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* Champs – Spring D2 Cup - 20132005 Shock White
* Champs - Stanford/PA Futsal League (Bronze/Copper) - Winter 2015
* 3rd – Coppa d' Oro - Fall 2014
* Champs – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* Co-Champion CCSL Bronze North - Fall 2013
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* 3rd – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
2004 Earthquakes Blue
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2015
* Finalist - Stanford/PA Futsal League (Gold/Silver) - Winter 2015
* 3rd – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* 4th – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist – Soccer by the Bay - 2013
* Champs – San Ramon Fall Classic - Oct 20132004 Earthquakes White
* Champs - Stanford/PA Futsal League (Bronze/Copper) - Winter 2015
* 2nd – Coppa d' Oro - Fall 2014
* 2nd – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* 3rd – Coppa d'Oro - Dec 2013
2004 Dynamite Blue
* 1st place U13 Bronze/Copper - D2 Spring Cup 2016
* Champs – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* Finalist – Almaden Valley Halloween Classic - Oct 2013
* Finalist – Soccer by the Bay - 2013 2004 Dynamite White
* 2nd place U13 Bronze/Copper - D2 Spring Cup 2016
* 1st place U11 Copper 1 Green 2 - Norcal State Cup 2015/16
* 4th Place – Almaden Valley Halloween Classic  - Oct 2013
2003 Galaxy Blue
* Champs – 1st Place - CCSL Spring Cup 2016
* Champs – Futsol (silver) - 2016
* 2nd – D2 Cup - Fall 2015
* Champs -  Stanford/PA Futsal League (Silver/Bronze)- Winter 2015
* Champs – Fall D2 Cup - 2014
* 2nd – Coppa d' Oro - Fall 2014
* 4th – Soccer by the Bay- 2014
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* 2nd place -  District Cup (Sliver/Bronze) - Nov 2013
* 2nd place -  Soccer By the Bay (Bronze/Silver) - Aug 2013
* Champs -    Juventus Coppa d'Oro Copa (Silver/Bronze) - Dec 2012
* Champs -    District Cup Bronze -Fall 2012
* Champs -  CCSL Copper Central - Fall 20112003 Galaxy White
* 2nd – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist -District Cup Copper - Fall 2012
2003 Impact Blue
* 3rd – SBTB - 2016
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2016
* Champs CCSL Fall League 2015 - Silver
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist – Soccer by the Bay - 20132003 Impact Slate
* 1st – Santa Cruz Classic - 2016*
*1 st – Fall D2 Cup - 20162003 Impact White

* 1st -Union City Halloween Classic - Fall 2017

* 1st – Fall D2 Cup - 2016
* 4th – Fall D2 Cup - 2013

2002 Stealth Blue
* Champs – 1st Place - CCSL Spring Cup 2016
* Champs – 1st Place - CCSL Spring Cup 2017
* Champs – CCSL Coast Bronze Division - Fall 2014
* Camps - soccer by the Bay - Aug 2015
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2014
* 3rd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* 2nd place -  Soccer By the Bay - Aug 20132002 Stealth White

* Finalist - Soccer by the Bay - Fall 2018
* Champs – Soccer by the Bay - Fall 2016
* Champs – CCSL Coast Bronze Division - Fall 2014
* 2nd – San Ramon Fall Clasic (Bronze Blue) - 2014
* 3rd – Spring D2 Cup (Bronze)- 2014
* Champs – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist –Stanford Summer Classic - Aug 2013
* 2nd – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* Champs – Fall D2 Cup - 2012

2002 Waves
* Champs  – NorCal Gold State Cup - 2014
* 4th – coppa d'Oro - 2014
* Finalist – SF Evolution Cup (gold) - 2014
* Champs  – Palo Alto Tall Trees - 2014
* Finalist - SBTB - 2012
* Champs  – Fall CCSL Bronze A - 2013
* Finalist – Copa d Oro silver - 2013
* Finalist – Almaden Halloween Classic Silver - Oct 2013
* Finalist – Palo Alto Tall Trees – Sep 2013
* Finalist – Soccer by the Bay - 2013
* 4th – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* 3rd - District Cup - Fall 2012
* Finalist - Bronze Division - Fall 2012
* Champs  – Almaden Halloween Classic Silver - Oct 2012
* 4th Place – Soccer by the Bay - 20122002 Waves White
* Champs- District 2 Fall Cup 2014
* 3rd –  Almaden Halloween Classic - October 2014
* 2nd – Fall CCSL Bronze B - 2013
* Finalist – Almaden Halloween Classic bronze - Oct 2013
* Champs – Palo Alto Tall Trees – Sep 2013
* Finalist - Soccer by the Bay - Fall 21032002 Blitz Blue
* 1st place U14 Gold/Silver - D2 Spring Cup 2016
* 4th – Spring D2 Cup - 2014
* 2nd – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* 4th – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* Champs –Stanford Tournament Class 3 Bronze B Bracket - Aug 2012
* Champs –CCSL Coast Bronze Division - Fall 2011
* Champs –District Cup Silver Division - Nov 20112002 Blitz White
* 2nd place U14 Silver  - D2 Spring Cup 2016
* Finalist –Stanford Tournament Class 3 Bronze B Bracket - Aug 2012
* Finalist –District Cup Copper A Cons. Game - Nov 20112002 Blitz Black
* 1st place U14 Silver/Bronze - D2 Spring Cup 2016
 2001 Bolts
* Finalist - District Cup Spring 2012
* 3rd - Soccer by the Bay 2012
* Finalist - Fremont Kick or Treat 2011
* Champs - Palo Alto Tall Trees 2011
* Finalist - District Cup 2010
* Finalist –Stanford Summer Classic - Aug 2013
2000 Riptide Blue (aged out)
* Champs - Tiburon-Mill Valley Fall Kick Off - Aug 2010
* Champs - Redwood League Red - Spring 2010
* Champs – Palo Alto Tall Trees – Sep 20092000 Riptide White (aged out)
* 2nd – CCSL Coast Copper Division - Fall 2014
* Finalist – Fall D2 Cup - 2012
* Finalist – Palo Alto Tall Trees – Sep 2010
2000 Explosion Blue
* Finalist  - CCSL Silver C - Fall 2011
* Finalist –District Cup - Spring 20112000 Explosion White
* 2nd place -  Soccer By the Bay - Aug 2013
* Champs – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist  –CCSL Copper North - Fall 2011
1999 Cosmos (aged out)
* 2nd place -  Soccer By the Bay - Aug 2013
* Champs - D2 Fall Cup - Nov 2011
1999 Spark (aged out)
* 4th – Fall D2 Cup - 2013
* 4th - Fall D2 Cup - Silver Division - 2013
* Champs - Tall Trees Tournament - Sep 2011
* Runner Up - Tall Trees Tournament Cons. Game - Sep 2010
* Champs - Redwood League Red Division - Spring 2010 1999 Blaze Blue
* Champs – Fall D2 Cup - Silver - 2013
* Champs - District Cup - Silver - Fall 2012
* Champs - CYSA Cal Soccer League Girls U12 Girls Bronze B North - Fall 2010
* Champs - District Cup - Spring 2010
* Finalist - District Cup - Fall 2009
* Finalist - District Cup - Spring 2009
1998 Fury (aged out)
* 3rd – Spring D2 Cup - 2013
* Finalist - Coppa D'Oro - Dec 2009
* Finalist - Palo Alto Tall Trees - Sep 2009
* Finalist - Juventus Tournament Cons. Game - Dec 2008
* Champs - District Cup - Dec 2008
1998 Tsunami (aged out)
* 2nd- Fall D2 Cup - Gold Division - 2013
* Finalist -  Soccer By the Bay - Aug 2013
* Champs- Soccer by the Bay Silver Division - August 2012
* Champs - Coast/Bay Silver A Division - Spring 2012
* Champs- Spring D2 Cup Silver Division - Jun 2011
* Finalist - Tall Trees Tournament - Sep 2010
* Champs - Soccer by the Bay - Aug 2010
* Champs - Redwood League Red Division - Spring 2010
* Champs- Sonoma Halloween Tournament - Oct 2009
* 3rd - Palo Alto Tall Trees - Sep 2009
* Champs - Spring District Cup  (All players scored) - Spring 2009
* Finalist - Redwood League - Spring 2009
* 4th - District Cup Tournament - Fall 2008
* 4th - Palo Alto Tall Trees - Sep 2008
* 3rd - Redwood League - Fall 2008
* 3rd - Redwood League - Spring 2008
 1997 Clash (aged out)
* Champs –CCSL Premier League - Fall 2013
* Finalist - Soccer By the Bay - Aug 2013
* Champs –Redwood League - Fall 2009
* Champs –Palo Alto Tall Trees - Sep 2009
* Quarter-Finalist –Association Cup - Jan 2009
* Quarter-Finalist –Association Cup - Jan 2008
1997 Sapphire (aged out)
* Champs - MVU Kick or Treat Tournament - Oct 2012
* Finalist - Golden Gate Tournament - Oct 2012
* Finalist - SF Cup Tournament Silver Division - MAY 2012
* Champs - D2 Cup Bronze A Tournament - NOV 2011
* Champs - Tall Trees Tournament - SEP 2010
* Champs - Redwood League - Fall 2009
* Finalist - Soccer by the Bay Class-3 Tournament - Aug 2009
* Champs - Redwood League - Spring 2009
* 3rd - Juventus Tournament Cons. Game - Dec 2008
* Champs - District Cup Cons. Game - Dec 2008
* Finalist - Fremont Halloween Kick-or-Treat Tournament - Oct 2008
1996 Flames (aged out)
* Champs - Class - 1 King County Halloween Cup - Oct 2009
* Champs - Class - 1 Hayward Fall Classic - Sep 2009
* Champs - Class - 1 Pacifica United Coast Cup - Aug 2009
* Finalist - King's County Cup - Fall 2008
* 4th - Soccer By The Bay tournament - Aug 2007
* Finalist - El Dorado Shoot-Out Tournament - Fall 2007
* 3rd - Abronzino Div II - Fall 2006
* Champs / Undefeated - Foster City Indoor - Winter 2006
* 3rd - Abronzino Div II - Fall 2005
* Finalist - El Dorado Shoot-Out Tournament- Fall 2005
* Champs - Lodi Tournament - Sep 2005
* Champs / Undefeated - World Class Indoor - Winter 2005
* Champs / Undefeated - Redwood League - Fall 2004
1996 Crush (aged out)
* Champs - Hannah Welker "On Your Toes" Tournament * - Sep 2012
* Champs - Soccer by the Bay - Aug 2011
* Champs - Newark Labor Day Invitational U19G Bracket (WOW!)- Sep 2010
* Champs - Palo Alto Tall Trees Tournament - Sep 2009
* Finalist - Soccer by the Bay Bronze - Aug 2009
* Champs - D2 Blue Division - Spring 2009
* 3rd - District Cup Red Division - Fall 2008
* Champs - Santa Cruz Classic U13G Class 3 - 2007
* Champs - Lily Nissen Davis Classic U13G Class 3 - 2006
* Champs - Devil Mountain Classic U13G Class 3 - 2007
* Champs - Juventus Fall classic U12G Class 3 - 2006